In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,171,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,099 SqFt
$ 1,171,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,099 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Sun May 24, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2099
Square Footage 2,099 sqft
Price per Sqft $557
MLS® Listing ID R3125844
Style Other
Bedrooms 5
Lot Size 6,600 Sqft
Acres 6600.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in a highly sought-after area. Nestled in the highly desired neighborhood of Annieville. This home features 5 spacious bedrooms 2 bathrooms. BONUS it includes a 2 bedroom mortgage helper!! Updates include roof, windows, furnace, hotwater making it a ENERGY EFFICIENT home! This also has the perfect lot to build on! Zoned RS1 for you to build your DREAM HOME! Prime location, Amazing zoning, Generous size, & Community Appeal! LOCATION is amazing as its walking distance to all levels of schools & easy access to the hwy/bridges/transit Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity! First showings at the Open House May 23 & May 24 from 1pm-3pm (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N Yes
View City view
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4